MTV rebel music

Rebel Music / Turkey

Created By – NUSRAT DURRANI

Executive Producers – NUSRAT DURRANI | DAVID SABLE | SHEPARD FAIREY

Music Director – LAURA JANE GRACE

Supervising Producer – ANDREW ROSS ROWE

Senior Series Producer – BEN HERSON

Director – NİSAN DAĞ

Senior Story Producer – ELİF AYAN

Director Of Photography – JOHN WAKAYAMA CAREY | GEORGE CHIPER-LILLEMARK | ÖZGÜR ÖNÜRME

Featuring – GÖKHAN BİÇİCİ | JULIANA GÖZEN | KAZIM KIZIL | TAHRİBAD-I İSYAN | ASİL SLANG | VZ | ZEN-G | ELİF ŞAHİN | FAHREDDIN ÖZLEN | PERIHAN KOCA

Story Producer – LAURIE THOMAS

Associate Producer – STEPHEN RICHARDSON | ELİF AYAN

Soundtrack by – KOKAYI

Line Producer – HILLARY CUTTER

Production Manager – MIKE PEAY

Story Consultant – SARPHAN UZUNOĞLU

Field Producer – ESRA SAYDAM

Field Audio Operator – SAMET YILMAZ | ZAFER DİKMEN

Add’l Director Of Photography – İSMAİL ÇAĞLAR KANZIK

B Camera Operator – MUSTAFA TAHA ŞİMŞEK | HİKMET FIRAT

Drone Operator – KIVANÇ İNCE

Interview Cinematographer – ÇAĞLAR MALLI | SOYDANER GÜNDOĞDU | ALİ OYTUN ORGÜL

Director, 2nd Unit (Yirca) – KAZIM KIZIL

Director of Photography, 2nd Unit – KAZIM KIZIL

Field Producer, 2nd Unit – ENİS ÜÇER

Fixer 2nd Unit – BORAN GÜNEY

Field Production Manager – KORCAN SAĞDIÇ

Researcher – SERHAN KARATAŞ

Digital Imaging Technician – MELİH KANALICI | SERHAT BURAK SUNGAR

Gaffer – ÖZGÜR BAŞARAN

Best Boy – SELİM ERTÜRK

Production Assistant – UMUT KUYUK | ONUR TUNCA | OZAN SAPAZ | ULAŞ SAPAZ

Transportation – TURSAY YARUZ | SERKAN YARUZ | MUTLU YETKİN | KORCAN SAĞDIÇ

Post Production Supervisor – ANDREW J.D. HAUSER | ANNETTE FREEMAN

Senior Editor – ALONSO LLOSA

Editor – MERILAY FERNANDEZ | JAVIER LOARTE

Editor, 2nd Unit – JASON WOOD

Post Production Editor – CHRISTOPHER BLOEMKER

Post Production Coordinator – DARSHAN SITTAMPALAM

Assistant Editor – JOSE DAVID FIGUEROA | EREN GÜLFİDAN | ÇAĞLAR MALLI | DANIEL NICHOLSON | DEAN PETERSON | YUSUG SAYGI | ENİS ÜÇER

Bread And Butter Post Production – BRIAN LERCH, Head Of Post | CHARINA ESPINO, Producer

Colorist – BRIAN BOYD | KEN SIRULNICK, GLUE EDITING & DESIGN

Audio Mix – JAMIE BAKER

Title & Credit Sequence By The Studio NYC – MARY NITTOLO, Executive Producer | MICHAEL OCASIO, Creative Director | ALISON ABITBOL, Creative Director | ERIC KILANSKI, Editor | HONDO LOGAN, Editor | KATHLEEN SOBR, Project Manager

Additional Animation – JOEY SALIM | RIGEL LASTRELLA | KEN TANABE

Copy Editor – LAURA LEEBOVE

Copy Editor, Online Video – YAELLE STEMPFELET

Translator – NURCIHAN ALLISON | BEGÜM NİSLİ | ATTİLA PELİT | YUSUF SAYGI | ENİS ÜÇER | MEŞRURE FULYA UYGUN

Trailer Producer – JOHN SHIM

Trailer Script Writer – ANNA PARK

Trailer Editor – JERRY YOO | OLIVIA LIN | DEAN PETERSON | MERILAY FERNANDEZ

Production Services – CUTTER PRODUCTIONS

Production Accountant – MEREDITH LUCIO

Assistant Production Coordinator – STEPHANIE FEINMAN

Field Production Services – KARLAKUM FILM

Archival Footage Producer – ENİS ÜÇER

Intern – SOSHYAN PETROULAS | DARSHA SITTAMPALAM

Additional Images – GETTY IMAGES | THE ASSOCIATED PRESS | KAZIM KIZIL | FATİH PINAR | SİNAN TARGAY | IMRE AZEM | SHUTTER STOCK

Series Opening Footage By – BRAULIO JATAR, Venezuelan Protest | NOMADIC WAX, Senegalese Protest | ELIAS ABA MILKI, Senegalese Protest | EL HADJ DEMBA DIA, Senegalese Protest | FATİH PINAR, Turkey Protest

Series Online Producer – MEGAN WARNER

Series Online Editorial Director – SIDDHARTHA MITTER

Online Content Writer – KARABEKİR AKKOYUNLU

Associate Online Producer – ASHLEY KYLE

RebelEd Curriculum Developer – KATE JORGENSEN

Director Of Design – RIGEL LASTRELLA

VP Of Marketing and Social Strategy – DINA MADHANI

Marketing Manager – ANNY PENG

Social Media Marketing Manager – JENNIFER IRIZARRY

Turkish Media Consultant – SELÇUK BÜYÜKBAYRAK

Ignited, Media Agency – BILL ROSENTHAL | LENA LOTSEY

Business & Legal Affairs – JANET ABRAMS | NATHAN BARKSDALE | RACHEL GRUNDY | ANDREW HAN

Music & Media Licensing – MARC LAWRENCE | LORNE MITCHELL | ELIE PERLER

Standards & Practices – THOMAS CHAVEZ | BEREISY CRUZ

Director Of Digital Products – JOSH WEBB

Director Of Music Programming – MICAH MCKINNEY

Manager Of Music Programming – ASHLEY KYLE

Executive Editor – JESSICA LETKEMANN

Senior Director Of Partnerships – BHARAT CHARI

Assistant To Nusrat Durrani – CASSAUNDRA WRIGHT

Assistant To Dina Madhani – KOHLE NIXON

EVP Corporate Communications – CARL FOLTA

VP Corporate Responsibility – DAVID KATZ

VP Of Public Affairs – NOOPUR AGARWAL | RONNIE CHO

Director, Corporate Responsibility – LENORE FEDER

VP, Fan Engagement – THOMAS FISHMAN

Government Relations, Viacom – REYNALDO CASAS

Special Thanks – AMANDA FAIREY | LORRIE BOULA | SELÇUK BÜYÜKBAYRAK | DANNY GOLDBERG AT GOLDVE | SIRRI SÜREYYA ÖNDER | MEMBERS OF SULUKULE CHILDREN ART ATELIER | FUNDA ORAL | MURAT ÇEKEM | FUAT ERGIN | YENER A.K.A. ASBEST | TEPKI | DJ. SIVO | GİZEM NALBANT | HASAN SAY | FERHAT DOGAN | NALBANT FAMILY | OGUZ DOLARSLAN | RIFAT EDIN | KAAN KURBANOĞLU | OĞUZ DOLARSLAN | CÜNEYT KARAAHMETOĞLU | BARIŞ PIRHASAN | SUAT SARIBAĞ | KALAN MÜZİK | ALİ TAŞDEMİR | ERDEM BALKAN | DAWN URCINOLI AT GOLDVE | DAVE GODOWSKY AT GOLDVE

IN ASSOCIATION WITH NOMADIC WAX | A VIACOM MEDIA NETWORKS PRODUCTION

Documentary, Video